Home » Posts tagged "Composition Dealer"

Will Composition dealer have to pay GST on advance receipts?

Today, we will understand the scenario of GST on advance received by a Composition Dealer. Provision under Section 10 of the CGST Act, cover a composition dealer which says that: Section 10 (1) Notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained in this Act but subject to...

Read More

Clarification on filing of form GSTR-4 : Composition Dealer

Clarification on the manner of filing the Quarterly Return by Composition Dealers in FORM GSTR-4 Doubts are being raised about the manner of filing the quarterly return by composition dealers in FORM GSTR-4. In particular, there is a doubt with respect to the instruction at Sl....

Read More