Home » Posts tagged "GST on advance receipts"

Will Composition dealer have to pay GST on advance receipts?

Today, we will understand the scenario of GST on advance received by a Composition Dealer. Provision under Section 10 of the CGST Act, cover a composition dealer which says that: Section 10 (1) Notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained in this Act but subject to...

Read More